Battle Creek Symphony Orchestra Members

 

gregory maytan

Gregory Maytan

Concertmaster
Walter Jatoft Chair

Website

oleg bezuglov

Oleg Bezuglov

Associate Concertmaster
Dr. & Mrs. Duncan Stewart Chair

Website

sharon wood

Sharon Wood

Principal Second Violin
Mr. & Mrs. Stanley Sandberg Chair
daniel winnick

Daniel Winnick

Assistant Principal Second Violin
Isabelle Geisz & James O'Brien Chair
Samvel Arakelyan Battle Creek Symphony musician

Samvel Arakelyan

Violin
Michael Stulberg Memorial Chair
Battle Creek Symphony

Krishna Baraily

Violin
jaclyn burke

Jaclyn Burke

Violin
sophie petroski

Sophie Petroski

Violin
andrea rohr

Andrea Rohr

Violin
sheila smith

Sheila Smith

Violin
garden party 2017

Hsin-Ju Yu

Violin
tatiana zueva

Tatiana Zueva

Violin
yury ozhegov

Yury Ozhegov

Principal Viola
Mr. & Mrs. Guido Binda Chair
valentina shmyreva

Valentina Shmyreva

Assistant Principal Viola
Al barney

Allison Barney

Viola
karin code

Karin Code

Viola
dilek engin

Dilek Engin

Viola
silvia sidorane

Silvia Sidorane

Principal Cello
Mr. & Mrs. Joe E. Lonning Chair
Symphony 2017-2018 Subscriptions

Laurie Jarski

Cello
Dr. Merrill Rassweiler Chair funded by Dr. Larraine Matusak
alice karosas

Alice Karosas

Cello
Dr. & Mrs. Jin-Chul Kim Chair
claire langenberg

Claire Langenberg

Cello
Jet & Laura Perelli Chair
anne sherfield

Anne Sherfield

Cello
matthew boothe

Matthew Boothe

Principal Bass
Olive & Robert B. Miller Chair
frank tramp

Frank Tramp

Assistant Principal Bass
Clark denBleyker Chair funded by Mary & James Thorne
kellie creamer

Kelli Creamer

Bass
J. Edwin & Annabel Mason Chair

Rachel Blumenthal

Principal Flute
Irene Goodwin Memorial Chair
leslie deppe

Leslie Deppe

Flute
Robert D. & Shirley N. Sparks Chair
heather hill

Heather Hill

Piccolo
Dennis & Blanche Conner Chair

Andreas Oeste

Principal Oboe
Maxwell A. & LeAnn Goodwin Chair
Symphony 2017-2018 Subscriptions

Justine Myer

Oboe
Paul & Kate Williams Chair

Wes Warnhoff

Principal Clarinet
Jim & Debbie Fletcher Chair
craig suhusky

Craig Suhusky

Clarinet
Jacob Freed Family Chair
Symphony 2017-2018 Subscriptions

Wendy Rose

Principal Bassoon
Mr. & Mrs. H. James Cox Chair
ann marie welton

Annmarie Welton

Bassoon

Jennifer Kempe

Principal Horn
Friends of the Orchestra Chair
Barb Mycowiak, Battle Creek Symphony musician

Barb Myckowiak

Horn
Symphony Guild Chair
Claire Ross, Battle Creek Symphony musician

Claire Ross

Horn
janet channels

Janet Channells

Horn

Wesley Skidgel

Principal Trumpet
Friends of the Orchestra Chair
keith geiman

Keith Geiman

Trumpet
Dr. & Mrs. E. Van Camp Memorial Chair
battle creek community music school - french horn

Leland Matsumura

Principal Trombone
Symphony 2017-2018 Subscriptions

Nick Dewyer

Trombone
Drs. Donna & Carl Powell Chair

Evan Clifton

Bass Trombone
garden party 2017

Michael Shannon

Principal Tuba
andrew fritz

Andrew Fritz

Principal Timpani
Pete & Penny DeGarmo Chair
Symphony 2017-2018 Subscriptions

Matthew Beck

Principal Percussion
sylvia norris

Sylvia Norris

Principal Harp
Lionel & Karen Dorfman Chair