Battle Creek Symphony Orchestra Members

 

Gregory Maytan

Concertmaster
Walter Jatoft Chair

Website

Oleg Bezuglov

Associate Concertmaster
Dr. & Mrs. Duncan Stewart Chair

Website

Sharon Wood

Principal Second Violin
Mr. & Mrs. Stanley Sandberg Chair

Daniel Winnick

Assistant Principal Second Violin
Isabelle Geisz & James O'Brien Chair
Samvel Arakelyan Battle Creek Symphony musician

Samvel Arakelyan

Violin
Michael Stulberg Memorial Chair

Krishna Baraily

Violin

Vita Cernoch

Violin

Sophie Petroski

Violin

Andrea Rohr

Violin

Sheila Smith

Violin
garden party 2017

Hsin-Ju Yu

Violin

Tatiana Zueva

Violin

Yury Ozhegov

Principal Viola
Mr. & Mrs. Guido Binda Chair

Valentina Shmyreva

Assistant Principal Viola

Allison Barney

Viola

Karin Code

Viola

Dilek Engin

Viola
silvia sidorane

Silvia Sidorane

Principal Cello
Mr. & Mrs. Joe E. Lonning Chair

Laurie Jarski

Cello
Dr. Merrill Rassweiler Chair funded by Dr. Larraine Matusak

Alice Karosas

Cello
Dr. & Mrs. Jin-Chul Kim Chair

Claire Langenberg

Cello
Jet & Laura Perelli Chair

Anne Sherfield

Cello

Matthew Boothe

Principal Bass
Olive & Robert B. Miller Chair

Frank Tramp

Assistant Principal Bass
Clark denBleyker Chair funded by Mary & James Thorne

Kelli Creamer

Bass
J. Edwin & Annabel Mason Chair

Rachel Blumenthal

Principal Flute
Irene Goodwin Memorial Chair

Leslie Deppe

Flute
Robert D. & Shirley N. Sparks Chair

Heather Hill

Piccolo
Dennis & Blanche Conner Chair

Andreas Oeste

Principal Oboe
Maxwell A. & LeAnn Goodwin Chair

Justine Myer

Oboe
Paul & Kate Williams Chair

Wes Warnhoff

Principal Clarinet
Jim & Debbie Fletcher Chair

Craig Suhusky

Clarinet
Jacob Freed Family Chair

Wendy Rose

Principal Bassoon
Mr. & Mrs. H. James Cox Chair

Annmarie Welton

Bassoon

Jennifer Kempe

Principal Horn
Friends of the Orchestra Chair
Barb Mycowiak, Battle Creek Symphony musician

Barb Myckowiak

Horn
Symphony Guild Chair

Claire Ross

Horn

Janet Channells

Horn

Wesley Skidgel

Principal Trumpet
Friends of the Orchestra Chair

Keith Geiman

Trumpet
Dr. & Mrs. E. Van Camp Memorial Chair

Leland Matsumura

Principal Trombone

Nick Dewyer

Trombone
Drs. Donna & Carl Powell Chair

Evan Clifton

Bass Trombone
garden party 2017

Michael Shannon

Principal Tuba

Andrew Fritz

Principal Timpani
Pete & Penny DeGarmo Chair

Matthew Beck

Principal Percussion

Sylvia Norris

Principal Harp
Lionel & Karen Dorfman Chair