Battle Creek Symphony Orchestra Members

JiYun Yi

Jiyun Yi

Principal Flute
Irene Goodwin Memorial Chair

Leslie Deppe

Flute
Robert D. & Shirley N. Sparks Chair

Heather Hill

Piccolo
Dennis & Blanche Conner Chair
Flute

Josiah Van Dyke

Principal Oboe

Justine Myer

Oboe
Paul & Kate Williams Chair
Clarinet

Georgiy Borosiv

Principal Clarinet
Dr. James Fletcher chair

Craig Suhusky

Clarinet
Jacob Freed Family Chair
Clarinet

Ryan Yamashiro

Principal Bassoon
Anne Marie Welton

Annmarie Welton

Bassoon

Jessica Lombardo

Jessica Lombardo

Principal Horn
Friends of the Orchestra Chair

Barb Myckowiak

Horn
Symphony Guild Chair

Janet Channells

Horn
Trumpet

Michael Gause

Principal Trumpet
Friends of the Orchestra Chair

Keith Geiman

Trumpet
Dr. & Mrs. E. Van Camp Memorial Chair
David Bernard

David Bernard

Trumpet
Anne Schwartz Memorial Chair
Austin Motley

Austin Motley

Principal Trombone

Nick Dewyer

Trombone
Drs. Donna & Carl Powell Chair

Michael Shannon

Principal Tuba

Andrew Fritz

Principal Timpani
Pete & Penny DeGarmo Chair
Symphony 2017-2018 Subscriptions

Matthew Beck

Principal Percussion
Carole Sharp chair
Leo Taylor

Leo Taylor

Percussion
Flute

Collin Boltz

Percussion

Symphony 2017-2018 Subscriptions

Yu Xin

Associate Concertmaster
Dr. & Mrs. Duncan Stewart Chair
Symphony 2017-2018 Subscriptions

Joanna Park

Assistant Concertmaster
Michael Stulberg Memorial Chair
Sofia Levchenko

Sofia Levchenko

Principal Second Violin

Daniel Winnick

Assistant Principal Second Violin
Isabelle Geisz & James O'Brien Chair
Symphony 2017-2018 Subscriptions

Krista Archambault

Violin
Samvel Arakelyan Battle Creek Symphony musician

Samvel Arakelyan

Violin

Krishna Baraily

Violin
oleg bezuglov

Oleg Bezuglov

Violin

Website

jaclyn burke

Jaclyn Burke

Violin
Symphony 2017-2018 Subscriptions

Erin Lawson

Violin
Symphony 2017-2018 Subscriptions

Wei Jia

Violin
Symphony 2017-2018 Subscriptions

Lalia Mangione

Violin
Symphony 2017-2018 Subscriptions

Byeongseok Park

Violin

Sophie Petroski

Violin

Sheila Smith

Violin

Hsin-Ju Yu

Violin

Tatiana Zueva

Violin

Yury Ozhegov

Principal Viola
Mr. & Mrs. Guido Binda Chair
Symphony 2017-2018 Subscriptions

Alice RIsov

Assistant Principal Viola

Allison Barney

Viola

Karin Code

Viola
Symphony 2017-2018 Subscriptions

Michael Fang

Viola
violist

Howard Jones

Viola

Silvia Sidorane

Principal Cello
Mr. & Mrs. Joe E. Lonning Chair
Symphony 2017-2018 Subscriptions

Willis Koa

Assistant Principal Cello
Jet & Laura Perelli Chair

Laurie Jarski

Cello
Dr. Merrill Rassweiler Chair funded by Dr. Larraine Matusak

Alice Karosas

Cello
Dr. & Mrs. Jin-Chul Kim Chair

Claire Langenberg

Cello
Jet & Laura Perelli Chair

Anne Sherfield

Cello
Symphony 2017-2018 Subscriptions

Tom Sullivan

Cello

Matthew Boothe

Principal Bass
Olive & Robert B. Miller Chair

Frank Tramp

Assistant Principal Bass
Clark denBleyker Chair funded by Mary & James Thorne

Kelli Creamer

Bass
J. Edwin & Annabel Mason Chair

Sylvia Norris

Principal Harp
Lionel & Karen Dorfman Chair